IMMS Lessons

Castleberry ISD has provided daily remote learning lessons to be completed by Irma Marsh Middle School students beginning Wednesday, March 25th.

If your child doesn't have access to a computer, other electronic device, or have Internet access, please visit the Remote Learning Technical Support page to learn how to request a device or a router that connects to the district's WiFi tower.


Irma Marsh Teacher & Online Course Directory

This directory connects parents and students to their teacher for virtual lessons. Click on your teachers name to email them. Click on the course link next to their name to open that teachers virtual classroom.

Teacher Name  Canvas Course Links  Virtual Conference Period
Adams, Bradley
 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  8th Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8855  
  8th Science Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9722  
Akinnibosun, Eric
 9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  Health https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9701  
  Boys PE https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9707  
Alegria, Madeleine  8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
  6th Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8719  
Armenta, Abigail    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  ELAR Intervention https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10420  
Banks-Baskin, Mary    3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
  6th Grade Tuba
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9647  
  6th Trombone/Baritone
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8663  
  6th Percussion
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9669  
  7th/8th Concert Band  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8591  
  7th/8th Symphonic  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9670  
  7th/8th Honors  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9666  
  6th Cornet
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9991  
  6th Flute
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9664  
  6th Clarinet
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10294  
  6th French Horn
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9668  
  6th Oboe & Bassoon  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8583  
  6th Saxophone  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10274  
Bigby, Janice    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
   7th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9633  
   7th ELAR Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10283  
Bohr, Amber    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
 8th Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9811  
  Algebra I https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9804  
Bowman, Parker  12:35 PM - 1:25 PM
   8th US History https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8692  
Brown, Jason  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
   Art II https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8574
 
   Art III https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8580  
Cannon, Marika    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
   Computer Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9682  
Canterbury, Lance  9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  6th Social Studies https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9889  
Cintron, Clarissa    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
   8th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9623  
Clark, Christopher    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
   Boys PE https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9705  
Crane, Stephanie    8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
   6th Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8716  
   6th Math Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8753  
Curneal, Brian    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
   CBI https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9010  
Duffy, Haley    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
   8th Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8745  
Evans, Mary  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
   Computer Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8875  
Farney, Lori    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Take Flight/Dyslexia  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9035  
  Broadcast Journal  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10346  
  Journalism - Yrbook  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9348  
Fernandez, Valerie     1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
   6th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9604
Fisher, Tiffany     2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  CBI https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9946  
Gaddis, Kirstin  2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
   Computer Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8879  
Garcia, Blanca sub for Marquez  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
   Spanish https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9797  
Geibler, Robert    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
   Texas History https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9680  
   TX History Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9683
 
Glenn, Elijah  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
   7th Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8732
 
  7th Math Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8757
 
Haney, Rebecca  3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
   SPED Resource https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9607  
Hendrix, Katie    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
    7th Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8845  
   7th Science Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8867  
Jackson, Pamela  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
   8th Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9718  
James, Charles  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
    US History https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8689  
   US History Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8689  
Johnson, Akia  10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  7th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10056  
Jones, Lindsey
   2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
   Career Explorations
https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9353  
   Tech Apps https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8883  
Keeble, Andrew    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  7th Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10468  
Keefer, Chris    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
    6th Soc Studies https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8674  
   6th S Stud.  Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/787  
 Knudsen, Stephen  10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  7th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9613  
 Limoges, Lee  2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  6th Tuba  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9647  
  6th Trombone/Bari  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8663  
  6th Percussion  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9669  
  7/8 Concert Band  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8591  
  7/8 Symphonic Bnd  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9670  
  7/8 Honors Band  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9666  
  6th Cornet  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9991  
  6th Flute  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9664  
  6th Clarinet  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10294  
  6th French Horn  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9668  
  6th Oboe/Bassoon  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8583  
  6th Saxophone  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10274  
 Martin, Tylithia    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  6th Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9713  
  6th Science Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10329  
McNeill, Julie    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Beg Boys Choir https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9780  
  Int. Girls Choir https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9776  
  Int. Boys II Choir https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9774  
  Beg Girls Choir https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9772  
  Varsity Choir https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9779  
Menchaca, Misti    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  6th Girls PE https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8823  
  7th Girls PE https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8807
 
Mikesich, Taylor
   10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  7th Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9691  
Rivers-Baker, Joshua     2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  7th Texas History https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9681   
Robinson, Gregory
   8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
  6th Art  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9770  
  Speech  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9791  
Salazar, Jairo    8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
  6th Mariachi https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8629
 
  7th/8th Mariachi https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8634   
  Advanced Mariachi https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8638   
Sanders, Brooke    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  6th Science https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9827  
Sneed, Chanel    
  Resource Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9690  12:35 PM - 1:25 PM
Stewart, Melissa    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  6th Theatre https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9784   
  7th 7th/8th Theatre https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9786   
  Advanced Theatre https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9788   
Tarter, Julie    1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  6th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9037
 
  6th ELAR Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9627   
 Teague, Katelyn    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  7th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9611
 
  EL Lang Arts https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9740   
Turner, Amber    12:35 PM - 1:25 PM
  STAT - SPED  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10495  
Turner, Faith   8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
   Resource Math https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8738  
Valdez, Misty    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  8th ELAR https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9765   
  8th ELAR Pre-AP https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9767   
Warden, Kristina    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  6th Girls PE https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8823   
  7th Girls PE https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8807   
  Health https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8778  
Watson, Gavin    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Tech Apps https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8888